Schedule Of Events

SATURDAY, AUGUST 3RD

3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Enter Home Arts and 4-H (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

MONDAY, AUGUST 5th

8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Enter Home Arts
4-H Exhibits & 4-H Baked Goods
Fine Arts
Literary Arts
(Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

8:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Community Display Set-up (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

TUESDAY, AUGUST 6th

8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Judging All Departments (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

8:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Community Displays Set-up (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

7:00 PM
General Parade (St. George, Tabernacle Street — Google Maps)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7th

7:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Enter all Fruits, Vegetables and Horticulture (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Community Displays set-up (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Enter Baked Goods (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Commercial Booth Set-up (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

12:30 PM
Judging Fruits, Vegetables and Horticulture and Baked Good (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7th
FAIR OPENS
FAMILY NIGHT

6:00 PM
Ribbon Cutting Ceremony (Large Outdoor Arena — Map #3)
All Exhibits Open
Counting Contest (Harmony Building — Map #4)
Food Vendors
4-H/FFA Animal Education Center Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)
Carnival Opens – Family Night – All rides $1.50
Small Animal Show, Livestock Education Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)

6:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Express Train Opens (General Parking — Map #1)

7:00 PM
Flag Raising Ceremony (VIP Parking Lot — Map #7)

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Contests (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)

7:30 PM
4-H Horse Show (Large Outdoor Arena — Map #3)
Money Cube (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)
The Famous Unknowns (Indoor Arena Stage — Map #5)

8:00 PM
Full Tilt Boogie (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

8:30 PM
Closure Band (Outdoor Stage — Map #14)

10:00 PM
All Exhibits Close

THURSDAY, AUGUST 8th

11:00 AM
All Exhibits & Buildings Open
Food Vendors
4-H/FFA Animal Education Center Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)
Counting Contest (Harmony Building — Map #4)

11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Express Train (General Parking — Map #1)

3:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Contests (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)

3:30 PM
Literary Arts Contest (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

4:00 PM
Carnival Opens

5:00 PM
Shane Wintch – (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

6:00 PM
Money Cube (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)
Small Animal Show, Goat Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)

7:00 PM
Barrel Racing
Lyndy Butler – (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

8:00 PM
Ry Bear Band (Outdoor Stage — Map #14)

8:30 PM
Joe Sherman – (Indoor Arena — Map #5)

10:00 PM
All Exhibits Close

FRIDAY, AUGUST 9th

11:00 AM
All Exhibits & Buildings Open
Food Vendors
4-H/FFA Animal Education Center Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)
Counting Contest (Harmony Building — Map #4)

11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Express Train (General Parking — Map #1)

12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Contests (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)

2:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Premium Bank Opens (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

4:00 PM
Carnival Opens

5:00 PM
Junior Rodeo (Covered Outdoor Arena — Map #11)
Money Cube (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)
Wooden Tantrum – (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Home Depot Kids Clinic Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)

6:00 PM
Small Animal Show, Rabbit Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)

7:00 PM
Money Cube (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)

8:00 PM
Boxing Competition (Boxing Arena — Map #14)

8:30 PM
Bellview – (Indoor Arena — Map #5)

10:00 PM
All Exhibits Close

SATURDAY, AUGUST 10th

6:00 AM
5K Marathon (To be announced)

11:00 AM
All Exhibits & Buildings Open
Food Vendors
4-H/FFA Animal Education Center Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)
Salsa Contest (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)
Counting Contest (Harmony Building — Map #4)

11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Premium Bank Opens (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Express Train (General Parking — Map #1)

12:00 PM
Baby Contest (Harmony Building — Map #4)

12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Contests (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)

1:00 PM
Kids’ Cookie Contest (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

3:00 PM
Money Cube (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)

4:00 PM
Carnival Opens

4:30 PM
Wooden Tantrum – (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

5:00 PM
Money Cube (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)

5:30 PM
Carolyn Murset (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

6:00 PM
Main Ohana Movement – (Indoor Arena — Map #5)
Small Animal Show, Chicken Opens (Stall Barn — Map #9)

7:00 PM
Demolition Derby (Large Outdoor Arena — Map #3)

7:30 PM
Money Cube (Contest Pavilion — Map #14)
Jerry Allen – (Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)

8:00 PM
Boxing Competition (Boxing Arena — Map #14)

8:30 PM
Bellview – (Indoor Arena — Map #5)

10:00 PM
Exhibits Close

MONDAY, AUGUST 12th

9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Exhibitors Pick-Up Items
Premium Bank Open
(Grafton Exhibit Hall — Map #15)