FAIR WINNERS

Posted below are 2021 Winners

A special thank you to all who attended, participated and supported the Fair. This is our event in which we celebrate each other and the individual talents of our county residents. From each and every volunteer, sponsor, exhibitor, vendor, entertainer, and attendee, thank you for making this fair successful! It truly was super!

Gallery





PREMIUM LISTS

CRAFTS

Category Winner(s)
Best of Show David Dyas
Sweepstakes David Dyas
Suzanne Brown
Esmeralda Carter
Wren Woodbury
Samantha Johnson
Reserve Sweepstakes Melanie Wilson
Lisa Trawick
Jerry Sorensen
Haven Healy
Stacy Sanderson
Oriah Bates
Judge’s Choice Marshall Johnson

NEEDLEWORK

Category Winner(s)
Best of Show Jessica Williams
Sweepstakes Jessica Williams
Christina Schwarz
Jessica Williams
Karla Clark
Chris Rasmussen
Reserve Sweepstakes Margaret Wardle
Kathy Coddington
Amy Bates
Kim Cox
Charlotte Bismark
Mandee Brown
Judge’s Choice Mandee Brown

QUILTS

Category Winner(s)
Best of Show Jodi Bledsoe
Sweepstakes Lila Kukowski
Jodi Bledsoe
Gerri Alldredge
Helen Gubler
Jodi Bledsoe
Betty Kislinger
Melanie Wilson
Reserve Sweepstakes Jodi Bledsoe
Jodi Bledsoe
Betty Kislinger
Margaret Miller
Margaret Miller
Helen Gubler
Barbara Holck
Cindy Oxley
Esmeralda Carter
Judge’s Choice Lila Kukowski

SEWING

Category Winner(s)
Best of Show Amy Bates
Sweepstakes Amy Bates
Bunny McArthur
Toni Hall
Esmeralda Carter
Reserve Sweepstakes Pam Jewell
Pam Jewell
Ashlee Christiansen
Judge’s Choice Betty Owen

FOODS

Category Winner(s)
Best of Show Sandy Paige
Sweepstakes Dan Zaleski
Mindee Erickson
Toni Hall
Sandy Paige
Reserve Sweepstakes Greg Arnold
Helen Carter
Sandy Paige
Sherena Ehlers
Toni Hall
Victoria Le La Cheur
Bill Busch
Daisy Cooke
Judge’s Choice Amy Bates

AMATEUR SALSA CONTEST

Category Winner(s)
Sweepstakes Jeff Sorensen
Reserve Sweepstakes Caralee Baker
Judge’s Choice Ryan Metcalf
Amy Peine

PROFESSIONAL/RESTAURANT SALSA CONTEST

Category Winner(s)
Sweepstakes Sanchez Mexican Food Restaurant
Reserve Sweepstakes Don Pedro’s Family Mexican Restaurant

KIDS COOKIE CONTEST

Category Winner(s)
Sweepstakes Olivia Graham
Jacob Carter
Reserve Sweepstakes Russell Peine
Daisy Hunt
Judge’s Choice Daniel Peine
Sophie Volcansek

4-H

Category Winner(s)
Best of Show Gage Schmutz
Elsie Christiansen
Sweepstakes Tobias Larson
Ella May
Gage Schmutz
Jessie Trawick
Elsie Christiansen
Charlotte Rae
Brynlee Scoresby
Kierana Cheesman
Raelee Scoresby
Reserve Sweepstakes Gage Schmutz
Afton Wadsworth
Brynlee Scoresby
Gracie Nicol
Preston Nicol
Trayson Spendlove
Charlotte Rae
Ana Elisa Carnavale
Jenna Rae
Kennedy Wilkins
Judge’s Choice Addilyn Wadsworth
Tobias Larson
Ana Elisa Carnavale
Ella May
Elsie Christiansen
Charlotte Rae

FINE ARTS

Category Winner(s)
Sweepstakes Dylan Baker
Erin Boorman
Memphis Allen
Emery Jones
Megan Klein
Emily Martinez
Elmo Syme
Jaina Jordan
Reserve Sweepstakes Ckaz Dean
Bruce Bugland
James Anderson
Memphis Allen
Ken Kofoed
Ben Owen
Best of Show Megan Klein

HORTICULTURE

Category Winner(s)
Sweepstakes Marcy Hadley
Reserve Sweepstakes Wendy Basso

FIELD AND CROPS

Category Winner(s)
Sweepstakes Tucker Nay
Nichole Bulkley
Linda Christensen
Reserve Sweepstakes Pearl Nay
Wendy Basso
Linda Christensen
Tucker Nay
Nicole Bulkley
Linda Christensen
Best of Show Linda Christensen

LITERARY ARTS

Category Winner(s)
Adult Judge’s Choice Anthony Green of Purgatory Correctional Facility
Poetry: My Shores of Tranquility
Adult Sweepstakes Abbey Bennion
Prose: Are You Listening?
Adult Reserve Sweepstakes Marlene Williford
Poetry: Soft Whisperings
Adult Chairman’s Choice Beau Brewster
Poetry: Decisions
Youth Sweepstakes Oakley Brewster
Prose: Saga of Diaper Battle
Youth Reserve Sweepstakes Annika Mutchie
Poetry: Flowers in the Rain
Youth 2nd Reserve Sweepstakes Juniper Brewster
Poetry: Cupcake Land

BABY CONTEST

Category Winner(s)
3-12 MONTHS 1st Place: Soraya
Soraya
2nd Place: Zaidee
Zaidee
3rd Place: Khloe
Khloe
13-24 MONTHS 1st Place: Ellie
Ellie
2nd Place: Enzo
Enzo
3rd Place: James
James
25-36 MONTHS 1st Place: Noah
Noah
2nd Place: Averie
Averie
3rd Place: Declan
Declan

JUNIOR RODEO

Category Winner(s)
5 — 8 Year Old Girls:
1. Coy Richards
2. Talya Freeman
3. Dezlee Brinkerhoff
4. Hazel Griffith
5. Gracie Snow
6. Chloe Reeve

Boys:
1. Tru Richards
2. Zane Hughes
3. Tate Simmons
4. Ezzra Hall
5. Tibbs Thomas
6. Truce Tolman

9 — 13 Year Old Girls:
1. Charlize Brinkerhoff
2. Dallie Griffith
3. Lexi Kiser
4. Addie Hall
5. Fallon Yardley
6. Tanner Jones

Boys:
1. Lincoln Larson
2. Quade Hughes
3. Jaytin Mallory
4. Stihl Yardley
5. Coy Reber

14 — 17 Year Old Girls:
1. Mary Thiel
2. Holdyn Cluff
3. Kinley Iverson
4. Taylor Jones
5. Callie Jorgensen
6. Kassidy Iverson

Boys:
1. Jake Randall
2. Garrett Riding
3. Wyatt Williams
4. Diesel Bundy
5. Spencer Holt
6. Bronsen Iverson

PARADE

Category Winner(s)
Best Theme Toquerville Royalty
Best Theme: Toquerville Royalty - Parade Winners
Commissioner’s Choice Keep Dixie – Defending Southwest Utah Heritage Coalition
Commissioners Choice: Keep Dixie—Defending Southwest Utah Heritage Coalition - Parade Winners
People’s Choice Yogurtland
People’s Choice: Yogurtland - Parade Winners

Gallery